PRIVACY POLICY

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed,
S.C. A&A Vesa S.R.L. is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data you provide about yourself.
The purpose of data collection is to inform users / customers (buyers) about their account status on vesa-furcoats.com informing users / clients about the evolution and status of orders,
evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media,
administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.
By filling in your data on the account creation form and / or the order, you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data is included in the database of S.C. A&A Vesa S.R.L.,
and you expressly and unequivocally agree that all of this personal data be stored, used and processed unlimitedly territorially and / or temporarily by S.C. A&A Vesa S.R.L., affiliates and their collaborators of activities such as, but not limited to,
commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior.
You also expressly and unequivocally agree that such personal data may be transferred (ceded) by S.C. A&A Vesa S.R.L. both its affiliates and / or other entities in the country or abroad.

By reading these Terms and Conditions, you are aware of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision,
the right to address justice in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.
You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data.

Based on a written, dated and signed request sent to S.C. A & A Vesa S.R.L., str. Banatului, no. 14, Sebis, Arad County, you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:

-once a year, to be confirmed to you that personal data are processed or not;
-to intervene on the transmitted data;
-to to oppose data processing for legitimate reasons relating to their particular situation;
-the erasing data, except required by law.

Thus, vesa-furcoats.com can notify users / customers about current offers through the weekly newsletter and can send greeting cards, gift coupons, or other special messages.

vesa-furcoats.com does not promote SPAM. Any user / client who explicitly provided his / her email address on vesa.ro may choose to delete it from our database.
The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and contractual terms.

Also S.C. A&A Vesa S.R.L. may provide your personal information to other companies with which they are in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their behalf, which guarantees that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is made in accordance with the law in force,
as follows: as follows: suppliers of marketing services, courier services, payment / bank services, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs for the market of our products and services, insurers. Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the Courts and other authorized bodies of the state,
on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

Cookie and IP usage policy

This policy refers to cookies / ip and web pages operated by S.C. A&A Vesa S.R.L. with headquarters in Sebis, Banat Street, 14, Arad, Romania.

What are Cookies?
The cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that will be stored on your computer, mobile terminal, or other equipment of a user accessing the Internet.
The cookie is installed through a web browser request from a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely “passive” (does not contain software, viruses or spyware and can not access the information on the user’s hard drive).

What are Cookies used for?
These files make it possible to recognize the user’s terminal and present the content in a relevant way, adapted to the user’s preferences. Cookies provide users with a good browsing experience and support S.C. A&A Vesa S.R.L.
to provide user-friendly services: ex:- online shopping preferences, shopping cart or relevant advertising. They are also used to prepare aggregated anonymous statistics that help us understand how a user benefits from our web pages, allowing us to improve their structure and content, excluding the user’s personal identification.

What Cookies Do We Use?
We use two types of cookies: per session and fixed. The latter are temporary files that remain in the user’s terminal until the end of the session or the closing of the application (the web browser).
Fixed files remain on the user’s terminal for a while in the Cookie’s parameters or until they are deleted manually by the user.

We may automatically collect for administrative or statistical purposes information about your computer or device through which you access the Site,
including, but not limited to: IP (Internet Protocol), type of operating system used, browser type and version used, volume and status of data transmission, local time and date, products searched and viewed.

How are cookies used by this site?
A visit to this site may place cookies for the purposes of:
Site performance cookies
Visitor analysis cookies
Cookies for geotargetting
Log in cookies
Cookies for advertising
Advertiser cookies

DO Cookies contain personal data?
Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be used and, in most cases, do not personally identify Internet users.
Personal data collected through the use of Cookies can only be collected to facilitate certain user functions. Such data is encrypted in a way which makes it impossible for unauthorized persons to have access to them.

Erasing of Cookies and IP
Generally, an application used to access web pages allows you to save Cookies and IP on the terminal by default.
These settings can be changed so that the automatic administration of Cookies and IP is blocked by the web browser or the user is informed whenever Cookies and IP are sent to their terminal.
Detailed information about the possibilities and ways of managing Cookies and IP can be found in the application settings area (web browser). Restricting the use of Cookies and IP may affect certain features of the web page.

Why are Internet Cookies Important?
Cookies are the central focus of the efficient Internet, helping to generate a friendly browsing experience and tailored to the preferences and interests of each user.
Denying or disabling cookies can make some sites impossible to use.
Denying or disabling cookies does not mean you will not receive online advertising – just that it will no longer be able to keep track of your preferences and interests highlighted by your browsing behavior.
Examples of important uses of cookies (which do not require authentication of a user through an account):
Content and services tailored to user preferences – product categories and services.
Offers tailored to users’ interests – retaining passwords.
Retaining child protection filters for content on the Internet (family mode option, safe search functions).
Limit ad broadcast frequency – limiting the number of displays of an advertisment for a particular user on a site.
Provide more relevant advertising for the user.
Measurement, optimization, and analytics features – such as confirming a certain level of traffic on a website, what type of content is viewed, and how a user reaches a website (eg through search engines, directly from other websites etc.).
Websites run these analyzes of their use to improve sites for the benefit of their users.

Security and privacy issues
Cookies are NOT Viruses! They use plain text formats. They are not made up of pieces of code so they can not be executed or can auto-run. Consequently, they can not duplicate or replicate on other networks to run or replicate again. Because they can not perform these functions, they can not be considered viruses.
Cookies can still be used for negative purposes. Because it stores information about user preferences and browsing history, both on a particular site and on several other sites, cookies can be used as a form of Spyware.
Generally browsers have integrated privacy settings that provide different levels of acceptance of cookies, validity and erased automatically after the user has visited a particular site.
Other security issues related to cookies: Since identity protection is very valuable and is the right of every internet user, it is advisable to know what issues can cookies create.
In order to transmit constant information in both ways between the browser and the website, if an attacker or unauthorized person intervenes during the data transmission, the information contained in the cookie can be intercepted.
Although very rarely, this can happen if the browser connects to the server using an unencrypted network (eg an unsecured WiFi network).
Other cookie-based attacks involve bad cookie settings on servers. If a website does not require the browser to use only encrypted channels, attackers can use this vulnerability to prevent browsers from sending information through insecure channels.
Attackers then use the information for the purpose of unauthorized access to certain sites. It is very important to be careful in choosing the most appropriate method of protecting personal information.

Tips for safe and responsible cookie-based navigation
Due to their flexibility and the fact that the majority of the most visited sites and the biggest ones use cookies, they are almost inevitable.Disabling cookies will not allow the user to access the most popular and used sites including Youtube, Gmail, Yahoo and others.
Here are a few tips that can help you navigate safely with the help of Cookies:
Customize your browser settings for cookies to reflect a comfortable level for your cookie security.
If you do not mind Cookies and you are the only person using your computer, you can set expiration dates to store your browsing history and personal data.
If you share access to your computer, you may consider setting your browser to delete individual browsing data each time you close the browser. This is a way to access sites that place Cookies and delete any information when you close the browsing session.
Install and constantly update your antispyware applications.
Many of the applications for detection and prevention of spyware include the detection of attacks on sites. This prevents the browser from accessing websites that could exploit browser vulnerabilities or download dangerous software.
Make sure your browser is always up-to-date. Many of the cookies attacks are exploited by exploiting the weaknesses of the old versions of browsers.
Cookies are everywhere and can not be avoided if you want to enjoy access to the best and greatest websites on the Internet – local or international.
With a clear understanding of how they work and the benefits they bring, you can take the necessary security measures so you can browse with confidence on the internet.
Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make some sites unfeasible or difficult to visit and use. Also, refusing to accept cookies does not mean you will not get / see online advertising anymore.
It is possible to set up the browser so that these cookies are no longer supported or you can set the browser to accept cookies from a particular site. But for example, if you are not registered using cookies, you will not be able to leave comments.
All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings are usually found in your browser’s “options” or “preferences” menu.

2018-05-24T18:52:13+00:00

FOLLOW US

Subscribe to our newsletter!